Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Located in the Arroios district of Lisbon, approximately a 5-minute walk from the Dr. Anastacio Goncalves House-Museum, the 2-room Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us Lisbon apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. At the apartment, Wi-Fi and private car parking are also provided.

For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hair dryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

Guests can make use of a fully furnished kitchen in Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment to whip up a tasty homemade meal.

The baroque church "Basilica da Estrela" is 2.5 km away, and the historic Castle of Sao Jorge is 2.4 km from this apartment. The Chiado district is within 25 minutes' walk of the accommodation. The nearest airport is Humberto Delgado, 5 km from Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment, and Igreja de Sao Sebastiao da Pedreira bus station is 600 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us Lisbon
Bright Apartment In Saldanha
Mobile-only price

Bright Apartment In Saldanha

6.3
Pleasant 3 reviews
195 m from property
USD 136 USD 122
per night
The Urban Oasis Elegant 2 Bedroom Duplex In Lisbon
Mobile-only price

The Urban Oasis Elegant 2 Bedroom Duplex In Lisbon

9.2
Superb 5 reviews
239 m from property
USD 322 USD 290
per night
Saldanha Prime, By Home Match
Mobile-only price

Saldanha Prime, By Home Match

8.3
Very Good 27 reviews
239 m from property
USD 313 USD 282
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    6 km

    Train stations

    Picoas Train Station
    300 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number23852/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment located?
      Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment is set in the Arroios district of Lisbon, about 20 minutes' walk from the high-end Amoreiras Shopping Center.
    • What attractions are close to Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment?
      Popular spots near Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment include Chiado, the high-end Amoreiras Shopping Center, the moorish Castle of Sao Jorge, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment?
      Guests can stay at Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment for a minimum of €282 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the cafeteria called A Padaria Portuguesa offering Portuguese cuisine located 100 metres from Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment or opt for Bar Cafe Medeia where they can savor Portuguese dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment?
      Yes, Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment?
      At Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and glassware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    6 km

    Train stations

    Picoas Train Station
    300 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Saldanha City Retreat 2Br & Parking By Host For Us Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close